Gridiron Queensland Season Schedule & Results 

2017 Season

Filter:
Women's Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Ravens1091038810218
Stingrays108112966417
Thunder1054125012011
Jets104601281788
Rhinos103701482526
Spartans100100245180
Colts' Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Ravens1090138010819
Stingrays Blue1081134613917
Vultures1063129010513
Spartans1063129025413
Rhinos1055022121410
Stingrays White103702783016
Raptors103701762306
Cougars103701482726
Bengals100100285340
Men's Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Ravens109103529618
Rhinos108113575717
Stingrays107213584215
Wildcats1063124221813
Thunder1055017526510
Raptors10370973516
Cougars102711452635
Spartans10271962685
Vultures10091292911
Time Home Team Away Team
11:00 AMJetsSpartansJets defeated Spartans 36-0
1:30 PMThunderRavensRavens defeated Thunder 44-28
4:00 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays defeated Rhinos 22-8
11:00 AMStingrays BlueStingrays WhiteStingrays Blue defeated Stingrays White 62-52
1:30 PMVulturesRavensRavens defeated Vultures 24-20
4:00 PMThunderSpartansSpartans defeated Thunder 37-0
6:30 PMStingraysRavensRavens defeated Stingrays 20-19
1:30 PMRhinosRavensRavens defeated Rhinos 32-0
1:30 PMThunderSpartansThunder defeated Spartans 50-6
11:00 AMCougarsBengalsCougars defeated Bengals 39-0
11:00 AMStingrays BlueRhinosStingrays Blue defeated Rhinos 14-11
1:30 PMRaptorsSpartansSpartans defeated Raptors 18-12
4:00 PMThunderRhinosRhinos defeated Thunder 48-0
4:00 PMRaptorsVulturesRaptors defeated Vultures 15-6
7:00 PMCougarsWildcatsWildcats defeated Cougars 39-30
1:30 PMRavensStingraysRavens defeated Stingrays 24-12
1:30 PMRhinosJetsRhinos defeated Jets 28-6
11:00 AMCougarsStingrays BlueStingrays Blue defeated Cougars 42-0
11:00 AMRhinosVulturesRhinos defeated Vultures 17-14
11:00 AMSpartansBengalsSpartans defeated Bengals 64-14
1:30 PMStingrays WhiteRavensRavens defeated Stingrays White 36-30
4:00 PMSpartansRavensRavens defeated Spartans 41-7
4:00 PMWildcatsVulturesWildcats defeated Vultures 61-3
4:00 PMRhinosStingraysRhinos defeated Stingrays 6-4
7:00 PMCougarsRaptorsRaptors defeated Cougars 12-8
1:30 PMRhinosSpartansRhinos defeated Spartans 56-18
1:30 PMThunderStingraysStingrays defeated Thunder 20-8
4:00 PMRavensJetsRavens defeated Jets 36-20
11:00 AMCougarsRaptorsRaptors defeated Cougars 28-0
11:00 AMRavensSpartansRavens defeated Spartans 30-26
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteRhinosRhinos defeated Stingrays White 31-26
1:30 PMStingrays BlueVulturesStingrays Blue defeated Vultures 34-28
4:00 PMThunderRavensRavens defeated Thunder 41-2
4:00 PMRhinosVulturesRhinos defeated Vultures 47-7
6:30 PMWildcatsSpartansWildcats defeated Spartans 33-0
7:00 PMStingraysCougarsStingrays defeated Cougars 26-6
1:30 PMSpartansStingraysStingrays defeated Spartans 68-0
1:30 PMJetsThunderJets defeated Thunder 14-8
11:00 AMRhinosRaptorsRhinos defeated Raptors 42-26
11:00 AMVulturesBengalsVultures defeated Bengals 78-0
11:00 AMSpartansStingrays WhiteSpartans defeated Stingrays White 50-42
1:30 PMRavensCougarsRavens defeated Cougars 22-0
4:00 PMRaptorsThunderThunder defeated Raptors 41-14
4:00 PMRavensSpartansRavens defeated Spartans 48-6
4:00 PMVulturesStingraysStingrays defeated Vultures 46-3
7:00 PMRhinosCougarsRhinos defeated Cougars 41-18
1:30 PMStingraysJetsStingrays defeated Jets 26-0
4:00 PMRhinosThunderThunder defeated Rhinos 26-0
4:00 PMSpartansRavensRavens defeated Spartans 66-0
11:00 AMRhinosCougarsRhinos defeated Cougars 42-0  (forfeit)
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteBengalsStingrays White defeated Bengals 60-0
1:30 PMVulturesRavensVultures drew with Ravens 6-6
1:30 PMStingrays BlueRaptorsStingrays Blue defeated Raptors 48-6
4:00 PMVulturesWildcatsWildcats defeated Vultures 42-0  (forfeit)
6:30 PMSpartansThunderThunder defeated Spartans 22-19
6:30 PMRhinosRaptorsRhinos defeated Raptors 53-7
7:00 PMCougarsRavensRavens defeated Cougars 41-21
1:30 PMRavensStingraysStingrays defeated Ravens 22-16
1:30 PMJetsSpartansJets defeated Spartans 36-0
11:00 AMCougarsSpartansSpartans defeated Cougars 42-15
11:00 AMRavensStingrays BlueRavens defeated Stingrays Blue 34-8
11:00 AMBengalsRaptorsRaptors defeated Bengals 44-6
1:30 PMStingrays WhiteVulturesVultures defeated Stingrays White 28-6
4:00 PMStingraysRaptorsStingrays defeated Raptors 95-0
4:00 PMThunderWildcatsWildcats defeated Thunder 20-16
4:00 PMRavensVulturesRavens defeated Vultures 42-0  (forfeit)
7:00 PMCougarsRhinosRhinos defeated Cougars 54-0
4:00 PMRavensThunderRavens defeated Thunder 36-14
4:00 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays defeated Rhinos 26-8
11:00 AMCougarsBengalsCougars defeated Bengals 54-0
11:00 AMRaptorsRavensRavens defeated Raptors 50-12
1:30 PMVulturesSpartansVultures defeated Spartans 44-18
1:30 PMStingrays BlueRhinosStingrays Blue defeated Rhinos 40-8
1:30 PMCougarsCougarsCougars
4:00 PMWildcatsRaptorsWildcats defeated Raptors 27-13
6:30 PMStingraysRavensStingrays defeated Ravens 19-0
6:30 PMVulturesThunderThunder defeated Vultures 7-0
7:00 PMCougarsSpartansCougars defeated Spartans 20-0
1:30 PMRavensJetsRavens defeated Jets 28-0
1:30 PMSpartansRhinosRhinos defeated Spartans 42-0  (forfeit)
4:00 PMStingraysThunderStingrays drew with Thunder 0-0  (cancelled)
11:00 AMCougarsVulturesVultures defeated Cougars 16-0
11:00 AMBengalsRhinosRhinos defeated Bengals 36-0
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteRaptorsStingrays White defeated Raptors 12-10
1:30 PMStingrays BlueSpartansStingrays Blue drew with Spartans 0-0  (cancelled)
4:00 PMSpartansVulturesSpartans drew with Vultures 0-0  (cancelled)
4:00 PMRavensRaptorsRavens defeated Raptors 54-0
6:30 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays drew with Rhinos 0-0  (cancelled)
7:00 PMCougarsWildcatsCougars drew with Wildcats 0-0  (cancelled)
1:30 PMRhinosRavensRavens defeated Rhinos 64-6
4:00 PMThunderJetsThunder defeated Jets 20-0
7:00 PMSpartansStingraysStingrays defeated Spartans 68-0
11:00 AMRhinosRavensRavens defeated Rhinos 32-6
11:00 AMSpartansRaptorsSpartans defeated Raptors 34-14
1:30 PMStingrays BlueBengalsStingrays Blue defeated Bengals 62-0
1:30 PMStingrays WhiteCougarsCougars defeated Stingrays White 40-38
4:00 PMSpartansStingraysStingrays defeated Spartans 41-0
4:00 PMRaptorsThunderThunder defeated Raptors 37-7
6:30 PMVulturesCougarsCougars defeated Vultures 23-7
7:00 PMRhinosWildcatsRhinos defeated Wildcats 56-8
1:00 PMRavensSpartansRavens defeated Spartans 42-0  (forfeit)
1:30 PMRhinosThunderThunder defeated Rhinos 42-0  (forfeit)
4:00 PMStingraysJetsStingrays defeated Jets 32-0
10:30 AMRavensBengalsRavens defeated Bengals 85-0
11:00 AMSpartansRhinosSpartans defeated Rhinos 38-22
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteStingrays BlueStingrays Blue defeated Stingrays White 36-0
1:30 PMRaptorsVulturesVultures defeated Raptors 14-0
3:30 PMRavensRhinosRavens defeated Rhinos 13-10
4:00 PMCougarsThunderThunder defeated Cougars 43-19
6:30 PMStingraysWildcatsStingrays defeated Wildcats 48-0
7:00 PMSpartansRaptorsSpartans defeated Raptors 27-21
1:30 PMRhinosJetsJets defeated Rhinos 16-0
1:30 PMSpartansThunderThunder defeated Spartans 54-0
11:00 AMRaptorsRhinosRaptors defeated Rhinos 24-6
11:00 AMVulturesCougarsVultures defeated Cougars 42-0  (forfeit)
11:00 AMSpartansRavensRavens defeated Spartans 61-0
1:30 PMBengalsStingrays WhiteStingrays White defeated Bengals 12-8
4:00 PMStingraysThunderStingrays defeated Thunder 60-7
4:00 PMRhinosSpartansRhinos defeated Spartans 42-0  (forfeit)
4:00 PMVulturesRaptorsRaptors defeated Vultures 8-3
7:00 PMWildcatsRavensRavens defeated Wildcats 52-12
1:30 PMRavensJetsRavens defeated Jets 34-14
1:30 PMStingraysThunderThunder defeated Stingrays 24-16
11:00 AMRavensSpartansRavens defeated Spartans 44-6
11:00 AMStingrays BlueVulturesStingrays Blue defeated Vultures 26-12
4:00 PMRavensWildcatsRavens defeated Wildcats 62-12
4:00 PMRhinosStingraysStingrays defeated Rhinos 30-12
2:00 PMRavensThunderRavens defeated Thunder 50-20
11:00 AMRavensStingrays BlueStingrays Blue defeated Ravens 8-6
5:30 PMRavensStingraysStingrays defeated Ravens 22-21

Venue Information



All players should check with their club to confirm dates, times and venues prior to each game.